Xintian, China Page

Other names: 心田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5663 Longitude 100.5500 Altitude (feet) 6220
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1895
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xintian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Didang (2.1 nm)
Shangdishui (2.6 nm)
Laguo (3.3 nm)
Xinhe (3.9 nm)
Yabeng (1.9 nm)
Siguqing (2.9 nm)
Xujia (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyangbao (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (3.6 nm)
Xiadili (3.9 nm)
Xincun (3.8 nm)
Guanxi (3.9 nm)
Zhoucheng (4.3 nm)
Jiaziqiao (3.0 nm)
Tuanjie (3.4 nm)
Dengganping (2.3 nm)
Shibanying (3.3 nm)
Sanqiutian (3.8 nm)
Zhifang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 17 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 59 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 67 nm S 171
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 67 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Chenghai (lake)
7.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.9 nm NE Yongsheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:33 2016