Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2665 Longitude 104.7730 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7602

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (0.5 nm)
Naxue (1.5 nm)
Weizhi (2.6 nm)
Songshuyuan (3.2 nm)
Banian (0.9 nm)
Wanzigou (2.1 nm)
Zhejia (3.6 nm)
Weibang (3.9 nm)
Shifeng (1.2 nm)
Nada (1.6 nm)
Shili (2.0 nm)
Shilong (2.8 nm)
Yutang (2.9 nm)
Dingdang (3.6 nm)
Muzuo (2.0 nm)
Poma (2.3 nm)
Tuotong (3.0 nm)
Ba'an (3.2 nm)
Bannei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 49 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 61 nm W 237
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 75 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NE 105th meridian east
22.1 nm NE Xilin County
36.4 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
34.5 nm SW Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016