Xiasanjia, China Page

Other names: 下三甲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1800 Longitude 99.8607 Altitude (feet) 5072
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 51' 39E Altitude (meters) 1545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7095

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiasanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiasanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youdacun (1.2 nm)
Chahe (1.3 nm)
Axiku (2.3 nm)
Julu (3.2 nm)
Heshangcun (3.2 nm)
Heinitan (2.2 nm)
Longfeng (2.6 nm)
Gezhise (3.2 nm)
Gaoshan (3.9 nm)
Sanjia (0.7 nm)
Milu (2.4 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Selemuku (3.7 nm)
Yuanshi (1.2 nm)
Guman (2.1 nm)
Shangyangjie (3.1 nm)
Xiachama (3.3 nm)
Huangjia (3.4 nm)
Qingmenkou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 37 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 38 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm E 71
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 76 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm E Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
24.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
24.4 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
24.5 nm NW Yongping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:09 2016