Xiaozhai, China Page

Other names: 小寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9218 Longitude 100.8230 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahebian (1.3 nm)
Na'en (2.8 nm)
Nashu (2.9 nm)
Manrenshan (1.5 nm)
Nazhuang (1.8 nm)
Huafang (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Na'e (4.8 nm)
Huanglishu (2.5 nm)
Laoguozhai (2.5 nm)
Daqing (3.0 nm)
Manxu Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Lixintian (4.2 nm)
Waling (1.6 nm)
Tianbahe (2.5 nm)
Pingzhangzhai (3.7 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.1 nm)
Fengguangshan (4.7 nm)
Mamu (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 10 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 56 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 65 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 72 nm E 131
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 76 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm SE Pu'er Simao Airport
11.9 nm SE Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:31 2016