Xiadalishu, China Page

Other names: 下大梨树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4533 Longitude 103.8840 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 2E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25057

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiadalishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadalishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadalishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoguzu (0.7 nm)
Zhujiacun (1.5 nm)
Kongjiacun (1.8 nm)
Shagou (2.0 nm)
Daditou (2.2 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.2 nm)
Jianshanpo (2.0 nm)
Jianshan (2.0 nm)
Dengjia Toushangcun (3.7 nm)
Zhidu (1.7 nm)
Diena (2.3 nm)
Caojiacun (2.7 nm)
Zhongdalishu (0.7 nm)
Sekong (1.1 nm)
Daditou (2.1 nm)
Shenqing (2.2 nm)
Xinfacun (3.2 nm)
Maoshuijing (3.5 nm)
Gebiecun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 51 nm S 183
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 88 nm S 188
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 100 nm S 144 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE 104th meridian east
18.2 nm SE Xuanwei
20.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
30.6 nm NE Caohai Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:39 2016