Wulipo, China Page

Other names: 五里坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1200 Longitude 101.0640 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wulipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minzheng (1.9 nm)
Laoluozhai (2.5 nm)
Xiamanduo (3.4 nm)
Guanzhongtian (3.6 nm)
Banhai (3.7 nm)
Longtangba (4.1 nm)
Jijiazhai (2.2 nm)
Daqiaotou (2.4 nm)
Qiangang (3.6 nm)
Bayizhai (3.6 nm)
Heping (1.2 nm)
Minzhu (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshui (3.4 nm)
Min'an (0.8 nm)
Chaoyang (1.6 nm)
Wenfei (1.9 nm)
Panzhihua (2.8 nm)
Jinji (3.2 nm)
Yuhe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 20 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 59 nm E 61
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 70 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 68 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 72 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
18.3 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.4 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
20.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:32 2016