Wuguwan, China Page

Other names: 五谷塆

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7436 Longitude 104.1920 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19817

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuguwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuguwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulin (1.6 nm)
Linkou (1.8 nm)
Changwanzi (2.8 nm)
Wupalin (0.4 nm)
Mawotou (1.2 nm)
Huanglianpeng (2.1 nm)
Fanjiawan (2.2 nm)
Houshaba (2.9 nm)
Dapingzi (3.2 nm)
Yankou (3.3 nm)
Hejia Caozi (1.1 nm)
Yiwanshui (1.7 nm)
Dadi (2.7 nm)
Yanxian (1.7 nm)
Tubazi (2.1 nm)
Luojia Wanzi (2.3 nm)
Maopo (2.9 nm)
Erpingzi (2.8 nm)
Dajiaoping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 34 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 73 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 91 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N 2006 Yanjin earthquake
15.0 nm N List of earthquakes in China
14.5 nm SW 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
18.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:46 2016