Weizhongxin, China Page

Other names: 为中心

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7005 Longitude 99.9141 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 2N Long (DMS) 99° 54' 51E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6247

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weizhongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizhongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weizhongxin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihong (1.8 nm)
Xinfang (2.8 nm)
Xiaomaping (2.1 nm)
Damaping (2.3 nm)
Dalishu (2.4 nm)
Xiluo (2.8 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.5 nm)
Luma (2.1 nm)
Longying (2.5 nm)
Zhonghe (2.5 nm)
Gao'an (3.0 nm)
Nangaozhai (3.1 nm)
Pinggu (3.3 nm)
Duwu (3.3 nm)
Taiping (3.4 nm)
Xishiping (3.1 nm)
Danlingbei (3.2 nm)
Jiuhejie (3.6 nm)
Huilong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 17 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 66 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 66 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 87 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E BOOTES
16.4 nm SE Heqing County
17.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
19.3 nm SW Jianchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:57:47 2016