Wanyaoshu, China Page

Other names: 弯腰树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4487 Longitude 101.5330 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23169

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanyaoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyaoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyaoshu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nazhuang (2.3 nm)
Baimahe (2.3 nm)
Nakonghai (2.8 nm)
Baimaping (2.9 nm)
Huidama (3.0 nm)
Huasheng Pingzi (2.1 nm)
Yechelu (2.3 nm)
Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Huiwo (2.9 nm)
Huidao (0.9 nm)
Xialonghai (2.4 nm)
Cangfang (2.6 nm)
Yusuo (0.8 nm)
Naliang (1.7 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Huiba (2.5 nm)
Jidu (3.0 nm)
Ganbatang (3.0 nm)
Ganbatang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 15 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 46 nm S 156
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 74 nm S 215
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 70 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.4 nm E Renhe District
11.9 nm NE Xiaojiawan coal mine disaster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:57 2016