Tianxinzhai, China Page

Other names: 田心寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8938 Longitude 103.7780 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianxinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsin-chai (0.3 nm)
Anuomi (1.2 nm)
A-no-mi (1.3 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Laoyiqing (2.2 nm)
Jiwo (2.3 nm)
Gantianzhai (0.5 nm)
Daliangzi (1.8 nm)
Guanfang (1.9 nm)
Pi-ma-i (2.1 nm)
Bimayi (2.2 nm)
Xinnong (2.2 nm)
Maweichong (1.2 nm)
Yakouzhai (2.1 nm)
Ya-k'ou-chai (2.3 nm)
Yadupo (2.4 nm)
Malipo (2.5 nm)
Niu-hsueh-ch'ang (1.1 nm)
Huoshan (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 38 nm N 320
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm N 3
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 50 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 99 nm S 205 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm N Faux Namti Bridge
20.8 nm S Provenance (geology)
21.7 nm SE Mường Khương District
23.7 nm S Bát Xát District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:12 2016