Tianshu Pingzi, China Page

Other names: 田树坪子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0264 Longitude 103.9540 Altitude (feet) 6085
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 103° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 1854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14163

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianshu Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshu Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshu Pingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengzishang (1.4 nm)
Yingdi (1.6 nm)
Yantoushang (1.7 nm)
Dahuodi (2.0 nm)
Luoyangzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Yutian (2.0 nm)
Fengyan (3.2 nm)
Dafengyan (3.3 nm)
Longdang (1.1 nm)
Guanyinyan (2.0 nm)
Huangjingba (2.5 nm)
Mawodang (2.8 nm)
Longdi (3.0 nm)
Chayuan (1.3 nm)
Jilicun (1.8 nm)
Jilipu (2.2 nm)
Huilong (2.3 nm)
Laoshuijing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 90 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 92 nm E 119 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 103 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China
12.0 nm NE Yanjin County, Yunnan
13.2 nm N 1974 Zhaotong earthquake
13.5 nm S Daguan County
14.0 nm E 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:05 2016