Sujia, China Page

Other names: 苏家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2269 Longitude 99.7998 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 37N Long (DMS) 99° 47' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5614

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshan (0.9 nm)
Mailuping (1.7 nm)
Daxiechang (2.7 nm)
Achedu (3.3 nm)
Jiuluo Wucun (1.3 nm)
Yaojia (1.7 nm)
Chaxincun (2.2 nm)
Guixin (2.6 nm)
Maishipo (3.1 nm)
Tianxin (3.2 nm)
Chali (0.9 nm)
Lianhua (2.7 nm)
Heinitan (2.7 nm)
Julu (1.3 nm)
Ji'alu (2.0 nm)
Heshangcun (2.4 nm)
Anji (2.8 nm)
Axiku (3.2 nm)
Chahe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 35 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 37 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 52 nm E 75
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 73 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 90 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm NW Yongping County
19.9 nm E Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
25.1 nm SW Changning County, Yunnan
25.8 nm N Yangbi Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:47 2016