Shuifangjie, China Page

Other names: 税房街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9197 Longitude 99.4065 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 11N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuifangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuifangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuifangjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longzha (2.8 nm)
Banpozhai (2.8 nm)
Zuojiazhai (3.1 nm)
Hetaojing (3.4 nm)
Mangdui (1.9 nm)
Jicilin (2.3 nm)
Damangjian (3.1 nm)
Duanjiazhai (0.7 nm)
Xiaomangdui (1.7 nm)
Dagouzhai (2.4 nm)
Xiabaoshan (3.0 nm)
Haoziba (3.1 nm)
Longtang (3.2 nm)
Luzichang (1.4 nm)
Shangyanfengshan (2.1 nm)
Mangjiao (2.1 nm)
Laoshan (2.7 nm)
Huoshishan (3.2 nm)
Longzhuzhu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 35 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 55 nm W 301 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 79 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 102 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Yongde County
17.2 nm S Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
33.0 nm W Nansan
33.3 nm W Zhenkang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:15 2016