Shizhula, China Page

Other names: 史主拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6864 Longitude 99.4507 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 11N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 3E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 991

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shizhula Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhula Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luowa (1.9 nm)
Yemiandetong (2.4 nm)
Tuobala (2.6 nm)
Nimula (2.8 nm)
Laka (3.4 nm)
Luoshengeka (3.4 nm)
Tongdingding (1.5 nm)
Chedatang (1.9 nm)
Guilong (3.1 nm)
Jiaoyugang (3.2 nm)
Laluge (1.2 nm)
Lazaibo (1.8 nm)
Kangsegang (1.9 nm)
Wujing (2.9 nm)
Baiga (1.4 nm)
Dajiuguotie (2.4 nm)
Anige (3.0 nm)
Shentingla (2.9 nm)
Chuka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 13 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 73 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 87 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.9 nm NE Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
13.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm NE Dukezong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:10 2016