Shitiancun, China Page

Other names: 石田村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.6889 Longitude 105.0630 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shitiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Xiaohegou (3.4 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Tuoni (3.6 nm)
Madaozi (1.5 nm)
Wengecun (1.9 nm)
Nanmu (2.8 nm)
Dananmu (2.9 nm)
Hualanggou (3.6 nm)
Fengyangou (4.0 nm)
Shazigou (1.6 nm)
Yutiancun (2.7 nm)
Fadicun (3.5 nm)
Dawuji (3.5 nm)
Cigutian (1.1 nm)
Shangzhuluogou (1.7 nm)
Longtangcun (2.7 nm)
Xinyingpan (3.2 nm)
Maobacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 33 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 96 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Weixin County
13.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.3 nm SE Nanzhong
19.6 nm S 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:40 2016