Shanbanyao, China Page

Other names: 山半腰

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3520 Longitude 99.9753 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12397

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanbanyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbanyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbanyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoshantian (2.1 nm)
Dasijia (2.9 nm)
Jiudiji (3.4 nm)
Limaxing (3.6 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (1.7 nm)
Jianhuzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaohuangtian (2.1 nm)
Longzhu'ao (2.8 nm)
Yingpan (3.1 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.9 nm)
Mingzishan (2.2 nm)
Dalishibei (3.4 nm)
Dashuzhai (1.7 nm)
Laopo (2.3 nm)
Yakoujie (2.7 nm)
Shangcun (3.0 nm)
Dahuangcaoba (3.4 nm)
Dalinggang (3.5 nm)
Xinhua (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 36 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 60 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 77 nm N 32
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 80 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 78 nm W 272 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Fengqing County
10.3 nm NE Yun County, Yunnan
22.0 nm N List of power stations in China
22.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:57 2016