Sanjiaotang, China Page

Other names: 三角塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0263 Longitude 105.6230 Altitude (feet) 3717
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 1132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaotang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhuang (0.9 nm)
Nashu (2.0 nm)
Bana (2.4 nm)
Weida (2.3 nm)
Pingxian (1.0 nm)
Hantang (1.3 nm)
Nawa (1.9 nm)
Liwang (2.3 nm)
Linluo (2.6 nm)
Nashao (3.0 nm)
Qingshui (1.5 nm)
Tangyan (2.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.3 nm)
Zhelan (2.7 nm)
Weidong (0.8 nm)
Naliang (1.5 nm)
Nabi (1.8 nm)
Gusha (1.9 nm)
Maolong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 75 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm E 106th meridian east
23.8 nm S Funing County, Yunnan
36.4 nm NE Tianlin County
39.8 nm S Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:03 2016