Qingfeng, China Page

Other names: 青枫

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8056 Longitude 104.0158 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15313

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingfeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yelaixiong (0.8 nm)
Qingganglin (1.3 nm)
Chaomenkou (2.2 nm)
Yukong (2.3 nm)
Yukongba (2.4 nm)
Lianhuasi (2.9 nm)
Lunan (0.9 nm)
Tianbatou (1.1 nm)
Lunanxi (1.2 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Xicaotang (2.5 nm)
Tianxingchang (2.8 nm)
Shangzhai (1.3 nm)
Hanbazhai (2.5 nm)
Changtuo (0.8 nm)
Mulongding (1.3 nm)
Dawanzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaotianba (2.6 nm)
Yanjiawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 31 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 65 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 83 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 96 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Daguan County
13.5 nm S List of earthquakes in China
13.5 nm S 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
14.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:40 2016