Pasha Laozhai, China Page

Other names: 帕沙 老寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.8352 Longitude 100.5530 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4080

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pasha Laozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasha Laozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasha Laozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuwodema (1.0 nm)
Huinahayaobang (2.4 nm)
Guanggang (3.2 nm)
Huoka (3.4 nm)
Nanmo Xiazhai (3.6 nm)
Hekai (3.9 nm)
Langligejiao (3.2 nm)
Dazhai (3.6 nm)
Shitouzhai (4.0 nm)
Suhu (4.1 nm)
Yakou Xinzhai (4.4 nm)
Shuihe Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Shuihexinzhai (1.9 nm)
Pazhen Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Manjia (4.0 nm)
Yahangzhai (4.1 nm)
Pasha Zhongzhai (0.6 nm)
Mansuola (3.0 nm)
Nanpaimangao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 14 nm E 54 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 61 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 60 nm W 238 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMH Small Mong Hpayak Airport Mong Hpayak 68 nm S 209
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 70 nm S 137 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Menghai County
14.2 nm NE Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
14.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.9 nm NE Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:57 2016