Nongyecun, China Page

Other names: 农业村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.6047 Longitude 103.9330 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nongyecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongyecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongyecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nongye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goucilin (0.9 nm)
Madiaolin (2.2 nm)
Ranwopo (2.2 nm)
Shilanggang (2.2 nm)
Dashacun (1.1 nm)
Dasha (1.4 nm)
Guanyindian (1.5 nm)
Liancaoba (2.0 nm)
Dawo (2.0 nm)
Nantangba (2.4 nm)
Hongyanbei (2.4 nm)
Xin'an (1.0 nm)
Xianglushan (2.2 nm)
Dakan (2.3 nm)
Zhongcheng (0.9 nm)
Tianba (2.1 nm)
Yujiagou (2.1 nm)
Genjiang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 34 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 69 nm N 346
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 78 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 114 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Suijiang County
3.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.5 nm E 104th meridian east
6.0 nm N Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016