Nonghe, China Page

Other names: 弄河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3260 Longitude 105.1860 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6702

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolisong (1.2 nm)
Xiaolixian (2.4 nm)
Nadong (3.0 nm)
Kegan (3.4 nm)
Zhujie (2.2 nm)
Nawu (2.4 nm)
Nama (2.6 nm)
Nonggong (2.9 nm)
Baqiao (3.4 nm)
Yuanwai (3.7 nm)
Pingting (1.6 nm)
Nongche (2.6 nm)
Zhehuai (2.7 nm)
Nonglong (3.0 nm)
Muka (0.4 nm)
Nongsang (1.0 nm)
Weika (1.6 nm)
Dalisong (2.1 nm)
Mintie (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 47 nm N 344 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 65 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 82 nm W 244
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 93 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Xilin County
12.0 nm NW 105th meridian east
33.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
33.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:08 2016