Neilong, China Page

Other names: 内龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7419 Longitude 105.7920 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Neilong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neilong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbo (0.8 nm)
Lina (1.8 nm)
Longbang (1.8 nm)
Longwai (2.3 nm)
Naha (3.0 nm)
Buye (0.7 nm)
Anna (1.5 nm)
Weimo (2.4 nm)
Jiujiao (2.7 nm)
Weiliucun (2.8 nm)
Pozhe (3.4 nm)
Nalai (2.7 nm)
Weizao (3.1 nm)
Donghong (3.5 nm)
Maojie (1.4 nm)
Gubao (2.2 nm)
Poban (2.7 nm)
Weixiang (3.1 nm)
Lisuo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 81 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm N 330 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 122 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Funing County, Yunnan
20.9 nm SE 106th meridian east
21.5 nm S Napo County
33.2 nm SW Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:26 2016