Nazheluo, China Page

Other names: 那者罗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7450 Longitude 101.0030 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nazheluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazheluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nazheluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhisi (2.6 nm)
Daoguangzhai (3.2 nm)
Lanhedi (3.9 nm)
Manxieba (4.0 nm)
Shanpianfang (4.0 nm)
Liyuan (1.4 nm)
Meilan (1.6 nm)
Laolongzhai (2.9 nm)
Simao (3.0 nm)
Tianfang (3.4 nm)
Galong (4.3 nm)
Longtan Xiazhai (4.4 nm)
Laoxiongjing (1.6 nm)
Liushujing (2.2 nm)
Yangtanglang (2.8 nm)
Juejiba (3.0 nm)
Dacaodi (3.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.6 nm)
Baijiahuangdi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 3 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 48 nm S 196 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 57 nm E 130
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 74 nm E 47
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Simao District
3.8 nm NW Pu'er Simao Airport
3.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.9 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:15 2016