Nanxianhe, China Page

Other names: 南线河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2094 Longitude 100.3370 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3914

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanxianhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxianhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxianhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizidi (1.4 nm)
Dashiyan (2.3 nm)
Baluo (2.4 nm)
Qingtou (2.8 nm)
Xiahennai (3.3 nm)
Manluo (3.4 nm)
Jiangzhulin (4.1 nm)
Mangna (4.3 nm)
Boluolin (1.6 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.2 nm)
Zhefang (3.5 nm)
Huangcaoling (3.5 nm)
Mangmao (4.8 nm)
Dongnai (2.7 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.4 nm)
Lamahe (4.5 nm)
Aozi (3.6 nm)
Yakou (4.6 nm)
Longgang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 36 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 42 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 77 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 103 nm E 128
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 127 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE 2014 Jinggu earthquake
25.3 nm NE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
33.5 nm S List of power stations in China
33.5 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:40 2016