Nanliang, China Page

Other names: 南亮

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.3947 Longitude 101.5440 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 101° 32' 38E Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashujiao (4.8 nm)
Shihuiyao (6.2 nm)
Manmai (1.3 nm)
Mannasan (3.1 nm)
Manzhang (3.7 nm)
Mengla (4.4 nm)
Manyan (4.7 nm)
Jingmengla (5.2 nm)
Buguo (5.3 nm)
Menglongyin (3.0 nm)
Dalongha (4.8 nm)
Manfen (5.1 nm)
Xiaomolong (5.5 nm)
Balai (5.9 nm)
Nanmuliang (3.6 nm)
Guangmingzhai (6.2 nm)
Huiqing (6.5 nm)
Longmen (6.7 nm)
Banpozhai (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 24 nm E 52
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 26 nm S 197 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 45 nm N 18
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 49 nm S 149 Lao Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 55 nm W 308 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Mengla County
10.7 nm S Tha River
24.3 nm NW List of tripoints
27.2 nm S Louangnamtha Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:14 2016