Nandaohe, China Page

Other names: 南岛河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6165 Longitude 100.9960 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7134

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nandaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawopu (0.7 nm)
Shuiniqiao (1.1 nm)
Gaogengtian (5.0 nm)
Guba (6.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.2 nm)
Chashulin (1.8 nm)
Maliping (2.2 nm)
Qingshuihe (4.2 nm)
Tanglishuyakou (5.8 nm)
Dahaizi (6.0 nm)
Dajiuzhai (4.5 nm)
Huangcaoba (5.7 nm)
Tanfangyakou (2.0 nm)
Dakaihe (2.5 nm)
Manjinmian (3.6 nm)
Chengganhe (4.4 nm)
Manjiaotang (4.7 nm)
Manguang (5.1 nm)
Manbaya (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 10 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 40 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 53 nm E 123
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 76 nm S 139
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Simao District
10.8 nm N Pu'er Simao Airport
10.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:11 2016