Nabao, China Page

Other names: 那包

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3564 Longitude 104.7960 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nabao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayi (1.5 nm)
Weidashao (2.1 nm)
Weibang (2.6 nm)
Nalonggou (3.7 nm)
Longqing (0.7 nm)
Anbai (1.0 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Saiya (2.7 nm)
Bielie (3.1 nm)
Xiangdong (3.1 nm)
Zhegu (3.2 nm)
Waita (3.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.0 nm)
Zhepiao (3.0 nm)
Nawei (3.2 nm)
Yesi (1.3 nm)
Zhejia (2.0 nm)
Shanglina (3.1 nm)
Wanzigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 44 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 54 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 65 nm W 234
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 73 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E 105th meridian east
18.1 nm NE Xilin County
32.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
32.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:55 2016