Mengpuma, China Page

Other names: 盟铺马

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0928 Longitude 100.3710 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14007

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengpuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengpuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengpuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mihaidi Xiacun (0.8 nm)
Daomakan (1.8 nm)
Miaoshan (2.1 nm)
Zhonghepu (2.7 nm)
Chaketang (3.0 nm)
Luowuyao (2.0 nm)
Duanbatian (2.2 nm)
Daqing (2.6 nm)
Anleti (3.3 nm)
Dibi Xiacun (1.3 nm)
Liuju (2.1 nm)
Xituole (2.3 nm)
Xiaolice (2.6 nm)
Dapingdi (3.1 nm)
Yongmao (2.7 nm)
Jianshe (2.9 nm)
Shangxincun (3.0 nm)
Dongsheng (3.3 nm)
Leqiujie (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm N 43
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 33 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 83 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 95 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
8.9 nm NW Gongchen Tower
14.9 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
16.4 nm NE Midu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:39 2016