Mazhiwu, China Page

Other names: 妈知务

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.2707 Longitude 100.9550 Altitude (feet) 7027
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 2141
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazhiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhiwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzha (1.2 nm)
Azika (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Nailuo (3.3 nm)
Maozhudai (1.4 nm)
Hukouqing (2.9 nm)
Niluo (2.5 nm)
Nuohong (3.2 nm)
Baishiyan (3.1 nm)
Xiaoping (3.1 nm)
Shuaxijiao (3.2 nm)
Wazuo (0.8 nm)
Namadai (1.7 nm)
Niluo (2.4 nm)
Hemenkou (2.6 nm)
Zhiluoping (3.1 nm)
Yuduzui (3.4 nm)
Dadaiping (3.6 nm)
Songping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 45 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 50 nm S 193
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 48 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 50 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 59 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.0 nm NW Chenghai (lake)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:36 2016