Manpiao, China Page

Other names: 曼飘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.0579 Longitude 101.0080 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manpiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manpiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manpo (1.4 nm)
Mangelong (3.7 nm)
Caiyanghe (4.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Manya (2.1 nm)
Zhalu (2.4 nm)
Zhajiao (3.5 nm)
Qiema (4.8 nm)
Shizui Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Mafengzhai (3.1 nm)
Shizui (4.1 nm)
Panian (4.5 nm)
Manduo (1.3 nm)
Situ Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Laozhai (2.6 nm)
Shihuichang (2.8 nm)
Situ Xiaozhai (3.5 nm)
Shuitangfang (3.7 nm)
Jinuoluoke (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 14 nm W 250 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 44 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 44 nm E 84
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 55 nm E 116
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 69 nm S 161 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
13.4 nm W Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
13.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.5 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.5 nm W List of power stations in China
14.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm W Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:01 2016