Manjingdai, China Page

Other names: 曼景代

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.0020 Longitude 100.7500 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manjingdai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjingdai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjingdai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinghong (1.1 nm)
Manbo (2.7 nm)
Mandong (0.7 nm)
Manhuisuo (0.8 nm)
Mansha (1.7 nm)
Manliu (2.2 nm)
Manhemeng (3.2 nm)
Mandongchang (3.4 nm)
Mange (2.9 nm)
Manting (3.1 nm)
Manmai (0.4 nm)
Manguanglong (1.0 nm)
Mandonghui (1.7 nm)
Mannuanlong (2.0 nm)
Manguangwa (2.5 nm)
Manzhangzai (2.5 nm)
Jiasa (3.1 nm)
Manjingbao (3.1 nm)
Manxiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 1 nm S 162 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 48 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 58 nm E 82
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 67 nm E 108
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 71 nm S 149 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Xishuangbanna Gasa Airport
1.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.8 nm E Xishuangbanna Dai Autonomous Prefecture
3.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.1 nm N List of power stations in China
3.1 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:56 2016