Manjiang Xiaozhai, China Page

Other names: 曼江小寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.5639 Longitude 101.4810 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 28' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manjiang Xiaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjiang Xiaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manjiang Xiaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazai (2.5 nm)
Palong Laozhai (4.9 nm)
Nanni (5.0 nm)
Palong Xinzhai (5.6 nm)
Xinzhai (6.3 nm)
Guangnali (4.0 nm)
Manpa (4.7 nm)
Bubeng (6.1 nm)
Manhe (6.2 nm)
Mannong (6.5 nm)
Huikuan (6.7 nm)
Manna (7.0 nm)
Jingmengla (7.4 nm)
Longlin (1.1 nm)
Bakanle (5.0 nm)
Bakansao (5.1 nm)
Buguo (5.6 nm)
Mengla (6.9 nm)
Manzhang (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 23 nm E 77
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 36 nm S 187 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 37 nm N 27
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 47 nm W 301 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 60 nm S 151 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Mengla County
18.5 nm W List of tripoints
21.0 nm S Tha River
22.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:59 2016