Mangjie, China Page

Other names: 漭街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.7344 Longitude 99.8950 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 99° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amai (1.5 nm)
Houqing (1.8 nm)
Zhongshanjiao (2.2 nm)
Tuanshan (3.4 nm)
Malilin (3.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.4 nm)
Huilongjie (3.5 nm)
Reshuitang (1.9 nm)
Mengbi (2.6 nm)
Shanluqing (3.0 nm)
Shuicao (1.6 nm)
Wenhua (2.4 nm)
Masa (2.5 nm)
Yangzhaying (2.6 nm)
Dele (3.3 nm)
Qimu (2.0 nm)
Qingshuigou (2.5 nm)
Sanchahe (3.3 nm)
Daweilong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 43 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 60 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 59 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 62 nm E 46
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 77 nm W 255 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
10.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.9 nm E List of power stations in China
13.1 nm S Fengqing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:43 2016