Luomazuo, China Page

Other names: 罗妈佐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0147 Longitude 100.0770 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luomazuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomazuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomazuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantou (1.3 nm)
Juxiong (1.8 nm)
Weijia (2.0 nm)
Damixi Xiaocun (3.2 nm)
Wangzuo (3.6 nm)
Xinjie (3.6 nm)
Gaoyue (3.7 nm)
Dawanzi (0.9 nm)
Xiagedeng (2.8 nm)
Laoheipeng Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Shangxunjian (3.6 nm)
Yinbao Shangcun (3.9 nm)
Dalidu (1.4 nm)
Wama Wucun (2.1 nm)
Muzibai (2.8 nm)
Aiguo (1.6 nm)
Limake (2.7 nm)
Jiangyou (2.9 nm)
Limahe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 40 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 44 nm E 54
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 49 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 76 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 91 nm W 246 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
15.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
18.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:57 2016