Luoguodi, China Page

Other names: 锣锅地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0813 Longitude 100.0450 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luoguodi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoguodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoguodi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadabi (1.5 nm)
Masang (2.3 nm)
Xiaocun (3.0 nm)
Heima (3.0 nm)
Yangtianqing (1.4 nm)
Heizan Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Baiwudi (2.7 nm)
Zan'er Jiucun (3.0 nm)
Xinjie (3.1 nm)
Baichi Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Lailongzuo Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Shangxunjian (2.5 nm)
Xiagedeng (3.5 nm)
Laoheipeng Shangcun (0.9 nm)
Yinbao Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Gaoyue (2.3 nm)
Jinbao (2.8 nm)
Weijia (3.0 nm)
Dawanzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 37 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 43 nm E 59
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 47 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 80 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 96 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
16.8 nm NE Gongchen Tower
18.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
22.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:09 2016