Longyue, China Page

Other names: 龙跃

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5481 Longitude 105.8380 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 53N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7434

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longyue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasuo (1.2 nm)
Jiajie (1.3 nm)
Nongshang (2.0 nm)
Dinglei (2.3 nm)
Gen'er (2.6 nm)
Wangxian (2.9 nm)
Linwang (1.7 nm)
Shenzhou (2.6 nm)
Pobi (2.7 nm)
Longshan (3.0 nm)
Kala (1.3 nm)
Longjiu (2.9 nm)
Longnai (1.0 nm)
Donghan (1.9 nm)
Nonghou (1.9 nm)
Nongman (2.0 nm)
Nonglong (2.6 nm)
Nongmo (3.3 nm)
Nongwen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 62 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 83 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 104 nm N 332 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 111 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Napo County
10.7 nm SE 106th meridian east
12.6 nm NW Funing County, Yunnan
30.4 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:30 2016