Longha, China Page

Other names: 龙哈

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0664 Longitude 105.2870 Altitude (feet) 3595
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 1095
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiao (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Guomu (1.7 nm)
Nanqiu (2.2 nm)
Mumen (2.4 nm)
Longyou (2.6 nm)
Shuitou (1.6 nm)
Yaoziping (2.2 nm)
Zhelei (2.2 nm)
Yonghe (3.0 nm)
Dage (1.6 nm)
Landianwan (2.7 nm)
Xinfazhai (2.8 nm)
Shihuaping (0.7 nm)
Changwuji (1.5 nm)
Shangmacao (2.0 nm)
Niuchang (1.9 nm)
Pinglao (2.6 nm)
Bamu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm N 343 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 60 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 82 nm W 255
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 94 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 121 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm N Xilin County
27.0 nm NW 105th meridian east
32.1 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
40.5 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:07 2016