Lisuhedi, China Page

Other names: 傈僳河底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9045 Longitude 97.8354 Altitude (feet) 6272
Lat (DMS) 24° 54' 16N Long (DMS) 97° 50' 7E Altitude (meters) 1911
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lisuhedi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisuhedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisuhedi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Benglongpen (3.0 nm)
Shizhuhe (3.2 nm)
Paknoi-prang (4.2 nm)
Zuojiazhai (4.3 nm)
Jingpohedi (1.4 nm)
Wupai (2.3 nm)
Laokalian (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Zanbashi (3.5 nm)
Xinlang (5.1 nm)
Tenglagong (5.1 nm)
Pendaiyang (5.3 nm)
Chaoyangshan (1.8 nm)
Jicibao (2.5 nm)
Songyuan (2.7 nm)
Malipo (3.4 nm)
Longmen (3.8 nm)
Maliyuan (4.4 nm)
Macaogou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 35 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 38 nm N 317 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 39 nm W 312
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 48 nm E 128 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 49 nm S 220 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of earthquakes in China
1.9 nm W 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes
6.0 nm N 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
8.6 nm NW 25th parallel north
14.5 nm SE 2011 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:00 2016