Lihu, China Page

Other names: 里呼

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0026 Longitude 105.4560 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lihu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langgao (1.3 nm)
Pinglaocun (1.8 nm)
Langyi (1.8 nm)
Dongguawan (1.9 nm)
Mule (2.4 nm)
Pinglao (2.5 nm)
Wanzi (3.0 nm)
Muguan (3.4 nm)
Pingchong (0.8 nm)
Pingshan (2.3 nm)
Xinya (2.4 nm)
Pinghong (3.0 nm)
Liangdong (3.3 nm)
Xinlong (3.5 nm)
Anyue (3.0 nm) Zheli (1.3 nm)
Banong (2.1 nm)
Niupi (2.9 nm)
Nalao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 70 nm N 337 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 67 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 84 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 91 nm W 259
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 130 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
30.8 nm E 106th meridian east
35.3 nm NW Xilin County
37.4 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:08 2016