Lidingguang, China Page

Other names: 李丁光

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.7832 Longitude 99.1754 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 966

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lidingguang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidingguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidingguang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhegudi (5.5 nm)
Xiacun (6.2 nm)
Yibiji (6.5 nm)
Houjing (6.7 nm)
Xiataluo (6.5 nm)
Jiemishu (6.6 nm) Ciduguang (1.8 nm)
Anidagua (3.2 nm)
Lipulu (3.7 nm)
Jiyidu (4.3 nm)
Shilidi (4.4 nm)
Yalading (5.4 nm)
Buyapei (5.5 nm)
Tuojialijia (6.2 nm)
Tongmo (6.0 nm)
Geduoluo (0.6 nm)
Ciduding (0.8 nm)
Nupaonianguang (5.9 nm)
Miwuba (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 26 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 74 nm W 257
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 87 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.7 nm E Diqing Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
27.0 nm N Dêqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:25 2016