Liaohu, China Page

Other names: 潦浒

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.2470 Longitude 103.8990 Altitude (feet) 6184
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 1884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26206

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liaohu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaohu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohu (0.5 nm)
Dalishu (2.6 nm)
Yangqitian (2.7 nm)
Dachaoyangcun (3.4 nm)
Laowu (3.6 nm)
Huangnibu (3.9 nm)
Yangguantian (1.9 nm)
Tuqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.0 nm)
Xianggui (2.6 nm)
Shuicheng (3.3 nm)
Xintianchong (3.5 nm)
Xiguan (3.9 nm)
Yuchong (2.7 nm)
Guihuashu (3.7 nm)
Maidichong (2.1 nm)
Xueqi (2.1 nm)
Xueqitian (2.2 nm)
Laowuchong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 21 nm N 349
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 20 nm S 222
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 58 nm E 99 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 64 nm W 256 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 103 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Yuezhou Town
14.4 nm SW Luliang County
15.6 nm N Qilin District
15.7 nm N Qujing High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:02 2016