Laoyuzhai, China Page

Other names: 老余寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7560 Longitude 101.1090 Altitude (feet) 4537
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 101° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 1382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoyuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyuzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banpozhai (0.8 nm)
Baijiahuangdi (2.3 nm)
Dacaodi (2.4 nm)
Juejiba (3.0 nm)
Yangtanglang (3.1 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.2 nm)
Yanshuitang (1.6 nm)
Nalitian (1.5 nm)
Manguotian (1.9 nm)
Changdatian (1.9 nm)
Manguotian (2.1 nm)
Xiaodiji (3.1 nm)
Qianluozhai (1.2 nm)
Ganlanba (1.8 nm)
Dashigang (0.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Wanglongtang (2.5 nm)
Langbashan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 8 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 50 nm S 202 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 53 nm E 134
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 70 nm N 44
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 83 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Simao District
8.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.6 nm W Pu'er Simao Airport
8.6 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:23 2016