Laomianzhai, China Page

Other names: 老缅寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.3748 Longitude 99.4162 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 29N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5403

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laomianzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomianzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomianzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manggao (1.8 nm)
Fusheng (3.4 nm)
Banta (4.4 nm)
Longkan (4.5 nm)
Xingang (1.0 nm)
Hefeng (3.4 nm)
Yinglang (3.5 nm)
Dengjiala (3.5 nm)
Yingjian (4.7 nm)
Bangkou (2.8 nm)
Nangen (3.8 nm)
Kahe (4.5 nm)
Buxie (4.5 nm)
Banhei (1.4 nm)
Shangmangmao (2.4 nm)
Banshan (3.6 nm)
Nuosai (3.8 nm)
Shang'an Laozhai (4.1 nm)
Nuodu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 56 nm W 276
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 65 nm S 199
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 65 nm S 169 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 78 nm E 107 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 88 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
4.5 nm S Mong Lem
18.0 nm SW Mang Lon
18.0 nm SW Pangkham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:02 2016