Kedu, China Page

Other names: 柯都

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3496 Longitude 103.0923 Altitude (feet) 5295
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 1613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kedu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuyecun (1.7 nm)
Songlin (2.0 nm)
Xinjie (2.0 nm)
Xinjiecun (2.5 nm)
Banpo (2.8 nm)
Xiaotian (1.1 nm)
Shuye (1.7 nm)
Mahuanggou (2.9 nm)
Niulancun (3.1 nm)
Tianxingcun (1.2 nm)
Tianxing (1.4 nm)
Yangguolao (1.6 nm)
Keducun (0.6 nm)
Liangping (1.6 nm)
Luojia Liangzi (1.6 nm)
Shanjiao (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiadiao (2.2 nm)
Fengzu (2.7 nm)
Huangmaopo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 84 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 116 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W 103rd meridian east
12.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:53 2016