Kaoyanfang, China Page

Other names: 烤烟房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.0397 Longitude 103.5360 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16698

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaoyanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaoyanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaoyanfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshan (1.1 nm)
Longjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Cunzi (2.5 nm)
Xiajia Wanzi (2.5 nm)
Xianrendong (1.0 nm)
Anjiaying (1.2 nm)
Jiufang (1.4 nm)
Yongzhi (2.2 nm)
Pingdong (2.3 nm)
Xiaopojiao (3.1 nm)
Guobiandi (3.1 nm)
Tiejiangcun (3.3 nm)
Nuoyi (2.0 nm)
Doujia Yakou (3.0 nm)
Jiche (1.6 nm)
Makoushang (1.7 nm)
Dongjiatian (2.1 nm)
Dayakou (3.3 nm)
Dashiban (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 20 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 88 nm S 169
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 91 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Ludian County
13.6 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
13.6 nm NW 2014 Ludian earthquake
18.8 nm NE Zhaoyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:16 2016