Kangliang, China Page

Other names: 抗良

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2780 Longitude 101.2070 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 41N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kangliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choushui (3.2 nm)
Daheishu (3.3 nm)
Siyong (4.1 nm)
Songya (4.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (4.5 nm)
Xinzhai (4.5 nm)
Huihuanzhai (2.0 nm)
Beiyinshan (3.0 nm)
Hekou (3.7 nm)
Wenmiao (4.3 nm)
Sanjia (4.7 nm)
Mankang (1.8 nm)
Manzhengyan (2.4 nm)
Patiehe (3.4 nm)
Qingshuihe (3.9 nm)
Fuguoshan (4.5 nm)
Wanzitian (1.5 nm)
Laoduanzhai (2.7 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 32 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 47 nm E 67
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 70 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 76 nm S 154
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 82 nm S 197 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SW Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
14.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
30.1 nm W Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County
32.1 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:19 2016