Huya, China Page

Other names: 呼雅

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.3587 Longitude 99.5601 Altitude (feet) 3448
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 31N Long (DMS) 99° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 1050
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hong'an (2.7 nm)
Nanya (3.7 nm)
Yunshan (3.8 nm)
Kahe (4.1 nm)
Buxie (4.1 nm)
Nangen (4.2 nm)
Hani (3.0 nm)
Dajialu (3.6 nm)
Mangjie (2.7 nm)
Shangyunjue (3.0 nm)
Xinganhe (3.6 nm)
Zhongle (4.0 nm)
Nayun (1.6 nm)
Mangnong (2.7 nm)
Dengzhan (2.9 nm)
Mangzhang (3.3 nm)
Padang (3.4 nm)
Daoban (4.1 nm)
Guangbie Laozhai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 63 nm S 176 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 67 nm S 206
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 64 nm W 276
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 70 nm E 108 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
8.7 nm SW Mong Lem
21.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
23.9 nm N Ximeng Va Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:23 2016