Huotoudi, China Page

Other names: 伙头地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1790 Longitude 104.6600 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huotoudi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huotoudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huotoudi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahaizi (1.1 nm)
Xichong (1.4 nm)
Laozhichang (2.9 nm)
Maoduo (3.0 nm)
Xinfengcun (3.3 nm)
Maopo (1.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.9 nm)
Tianbatou (1.8 nm)
Musegu (2.8 nm)
Jiala (3.5 nm)
Puxiang (1.8 nm)
Wule (2.3 nm)
Longtan (2.4 nm)
Yabazhai (2.7 nm)
Chongzitou (3.1 nm)
Chuanxindong (1.4 nm)
Dumu (2.0 nm)
Laowuyi (2.9 nm)
Kaxi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 17 nm E 108 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 51 nm W 299
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 56 nm W 258
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 92 nm N 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 98 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE List of coal power stations
1.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.2 nm SE Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:07 2016