Huoshipo, China Page

Other names: 火石坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1163 Longitude 103.9460 Altitude (feet) 6942
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 2115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22752

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huoshipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huoshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiacun (1.2 nm)
Baishidong (2.1 nm)
Yaoshang (2.6 nm)
Houzidi (3.0 nm)
Shuyi (3.6 nm)
Guihuacun (2.4 nm)
Duole (3.0 nm)
Leyi (3.6 nm)
Zhongcun (3.6 nm)
Sandaoshui (2.1 nm)
Sandao (2.1 nm)
Leiying (2.9 nm)
Hongtu (3.3 nm)
Duanqing (1.7 nm)
Liangzijiao (2.1 nm)
Matu (2.8 nm)
Xiaochongtou (2.8 nm)
Guishahe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 32 nm S 191
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 69 nm S 193
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 73 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 93 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.8 nm NE Xuanwei
26.2 nm N 104th meridian east
31.7 nm S Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:22 2016