Huomuliangtang, China Page

Other names: 伙木梁塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.1571 Longitude 100.9850 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huomuliangtang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huomuliangtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huomuliangtang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laotou (2.6 nm)
Xiasanguozhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongfeng (4.2 nm)
Fuyoushedeng (1.7 nm)
Marenjuxi (1.9 nm)
Maoniuping (1.9 nm)
Lamahana (2.5 nm)
Liujia (2.8 nm)
Dalaohaoshan (3.9 nm)
Daguaping (3.9 nm)
Majinzi (1.6 nm)
Maoniuping (1.6 nm)
Riduhuoshi (2.7 nm)
Juejiping (4.2 nm)
Juegaxi (4.3 nm)
Baiyang (2.7 nm)
Shangping (3.1 nm)
Yaocaoping (3.4 nm)
Laoxiangtang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 25 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 48 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 57 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 79 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 81 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N 1998 Ninglang earthquake
10.1 nm NW Ninglang Yi Autonomous County
13.6 nm N 101st meridian east
26.2 nm NW List of highest commercial airports


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:50 2016